Schedule is not real time, please keep up to date on changes via Remind.

2020 Varsity Schedule

Feb 8 (Sat) / 12:00
Plano East
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 8 (Sat) / 3:30
Lewisville High
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 12 (Wed) / 5:00PM
Poteet
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 15 (Sat) / 1:00PM
Denton Braswell
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 18 (Tues) / 5:00PM
Princeton
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 21 (Fri) / 5:00PM
Celina
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Feb 27 (Thur) / 1:30PM
Irving Nimitz
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Feb 27 (Thur) / 6:30PM
Lake Highlands
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Feb 28 (Fri) / 1:30PM
Irving High
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Feb 28 (Fri) / 6:30PM
Arlington Lamar
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Feb 29 (Sat) / 12:30PM
McKinney High
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Mar 5 (Thur) / 11:00AM
McKinney North
Collin County Tournament
McKinney North High School
Mar 5 (Thur) / 1:30PM
Dennison
Collin County Tournament
McKinney North High School
Mar 6 (Fri) / 11:00AM
Little Elm
Collin County Tournament
Little Elm High School
Mar 6 (Fri) / 1:30PM
Keller Fossil Ridge
Collin County Tournament
Little Elm High School
Mar 7 (Sat) / 12:30PM
Denton Ryan
Collin County Tournament
McKinney North High School
Mar 10 (Tue) / 7:00PM
Lebanon Trail
District 1
Independence High School
Mar 12 (Thur) / 7:00PM
Lebanon Trail
District 2 
Tournament of Champions
Lebanon Trail High School
Mar 13 (Fri) / 8:30PM
North Lamar
Tournament of Champions
Independence High School
Mar 14 (Sat) / 3:00PM
Allen
Tournament of Champions
Independence High School
Mar 17 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Heritage
District 3
Heritage High School
Mar 20 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Heritage
(Youth Knight)
District 4 
Independence High School
Mar 24 (Tue) / 7:00PM
Liberty 
District 5
Independence High School
Mar 27 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Liberty
District 6
Liberty High School
Mar 28 (Sat) / 1:00PM
Centennial
District 7
Centennial High School
Mar 31 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Frisco High
(Teacher Appreciation Knight)
District 8
Independence High School
Apr 3 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Frisco High
District 9
Frisco High School
Apr 7 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Lone Star
District 10
Lone Star High School
Apr 9 (Thur) / 7:00PM
Lone Star
District 11
Independence High School
Apr 14 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Reedy
(Special Athlete Knight)
District 12
Independence High School
Apr 17 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Reedy
District 13
Reedy High School
Apr 21 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Memorial
District 14
Memorial High School
Apr 24 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Memorial
District 15
Independence High School
Apr 25 (Sat) / 1:00PM
Centennial
District 16
Independence High School
Apr 28 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Wakeland
(Senior Knight)
District 17
Independence High School
May 1 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Wakeland
District 18
Wakeland High School

Please direct any questions regarding IHS Knight Baseball to Coach Largent (largents@friscoisd.org).