Schedule is not real time, please keep up to date on changes via Remind.

2021 Varsity Schedule

LHS.png
Feb 6 (Sat) / 1:00PM
Home.png
Lewisville High
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Poteet
Feb 9 (TUES)  / 5:00PM
Home.png
Mesquite Poteet
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Denton_Braswell.png
Feb 13 (SAT)  / 1:00PM
Home.png
Denton Braswell
Scrimmage
Independence High School
Princeton.png
Feb 16 (TUES) / 5:00PM
Away.png
Princeton
Scrimmage
Celina.jpg
Feb 19 (FRI) / 5:00PM
Away.png
Celina
Scrimmage
PlanoEast.png
Feb 22 (Mon) / 4:30PM
Away.png
Plano East
Scrimmage
Arlington Lamar.jpg
Feb 25 (Thur) / 11:00AM
Home.png
Arlington Lamar
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
denton_hs_200.png
Feb 25 (Thur) / 4:00PM
Home.png
Denton High
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
Arlington High.png
Feb 26 (Fri) / 11:00AM
Home.png
Arlington High
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
McKinneyHigh.jpg
Feb 26 (FRI) / 4:00PM
Home.png
McKinney High
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
ByronNelson.jpg
Feb 27 (Sat) / 12:30PM
Home.png
Byron Nelson
Lake Cities Tournament
Independence High School
McKinneyNorth.png
Mar 4 (Thur) / 11:00AM
Away.png
McKinney North
Collin County Tournament
Midlothian Heritage HS.jpg
Mar 4 (THURS) / 1:45PM
Away.png
Midlothian Heritage
Collin County Tournament
Denton Ryan.png
Mar 5 (FRI) / 3:45PM
Away.png
Denton Ryan
Collin County Tournament
Little Elm.png
Mar 5 (Fri) / 6:30PM
Away.png
Little Elm
Collin County Tournament
Sherman.png
Mar 6 (SAT) / 10:00AM
Away.png
Sherman
Collin County Tournament
Liberty.png
Mar 9(Tue) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Liberty
District 2
Independence High School
Centennial.jpg
Mar 11 (Thur) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Centennial
District 3
Mt Pleasant.webp
Mar 12 (Fri) / 10:00AM
Home.png
Mt. Pleasant
Tournament of Champions
Independence High School
Jesuit.jpg
Mar 13 (Sat) / 9:00AM
Home.png
Jesuit
Tournament of Champions
Independence High School
Wakeland.jpg
Mar 16 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Wakeland
District 4
Independence High School
LebanonTrail.gif
Mar 19 (Fri) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Lebanon Trail
District 5
LoneStar.jpg
Mar 20 (SAT) / 2:00PM
Home.png
Lonestar
District 6
Independence High School
Frisco.jpg
Mar 23 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Frisco High
District 7
Memorial.png
Mar 26 (FRI) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Memorial
District 8
Independence High School
Heritage.jpg
Mar 27 (SAT) / 3:30PM
Away.png
Heritage
District 1
Heritage High School
Reedy.png
Mar 30 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Reedy
District 9
Heritage.jpg
Apr 1 (Thurs) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Heritage
District 10
Independence High School
Liberty.png
Apr 6 (Tues) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Liberty
District 11
Centennial.jpg
Apr 9 (FRI) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Centennial
District 12
Independence High School
Wakeland.jpg
Apr 10 (SAT) / 2:00PM
Away.png
Wakeland
District 13
LebanonTrail.gif
Apr 13 (TUES) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Lebanon Trail
District 14
Independence High School
LoneStar.jpg
Apr 16 (FRI) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Lonestar
District 15
Frisco.jpg
Apr 20 (TUES) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Frisco High
District 16
Independence High School
Memorial.png
Apr 22 (THURS) / 7:00PM
Away.png
Memorial
District 17
Reedy.png
Apr 27(TUES) / 7:00PM
Home.png
Reedy
District 18
Independence High School